Athagarh, India Page

Other names: Athgarh,Ä€thagarh

World:India:State of Odisha
Latitude 20.5200 Longitude 85.6296 Altitude (feet) 206
Lat (DMS) 20° 31' 12N Long (DMS) 85° 37' 47E Altitude (meters) 62
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 1000
Mid-range map of Athagarh Large range map of Athagarh

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tigiria (7.1 nm)
Ustapal (11.1 nm)
Baidyeshwar (17.0 nm)
Dhenkanal (8.4 nm)
Deogan (12.5 nm)
Katakiasahi (6.6 nm)
Naraj Maharathapur (8.4 nm)
Cuttack (8.9 nm)
Barang (13.4 nm)
Urali (16.1 nm)
Jagatpur (16.6 nm)
Bandha Chhada (17.0 nm)
Fathpur (5.2 nm)
Banki (10.2 nm)
Chandaka (12.0 nm)
Katni (14.0 nm)
Tulsipun (14.2 nm)
Mansingpatana (15.2 nm)
Haladia (15.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3236 Small CUTTACK 14 nm E 82
VEBS BBI Medium BHUBANESHWAR Bhubaneswar 19 nm S 147 IndiGo,(one of Air India Cargo or Air India)
FR44718 Small Jajpur Airstrip 31 nm N 12
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm NW Athagad
0.8 nm NW Athgarh
3.9 nm S Anshupa Lake
7.3 nm N Dhenkanal College
7.6 nm N Konark Institute of Science and Technology
7.6 nm N Synergy Institute of Engineering & Technology
7.8 nm N Indian Institute of Mass Communication, Dhenkanal


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:22:26 2015