Jankia, India Page

Other names: Jānkia

World:India:State of Odisha
Latitude 20.0348 Longitude 85.5238 Altitude (feet) 137
Lat (DMS) 20° 2' 5N Long (DMS) 85° 31' 26E Altitude (meters) 41
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 1266
Mid-range map of Jankia Large range map of Jankia

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Olasingha (2.2 nm)
Siko (5.8 nm)
Chandpur (8.6 nm)
Tangi (9.3 nm)
Raja Ranapur (10.3 nm)
Kapileswarpur (5.9 nm)
Kaipadar (6.2 nm)
Khurda (10.3 nm)
Begunia (10.7 nm)
Baghmari (11.2 nm)
Pichukoli (12.2 nm)
Ramachandi (4.1 nm)
Bajpur (7.1 nm)
Kanas (7.2 nm)
Taraboi (7.9 nm)
Ghorarhia (10.1 nm)
Nirakarpur (3.4 nm)
Bhusandpur Sasan (6.2 nm)
Bhushandapur (7.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VEBS BBI Medium BHUBANESHWAR Bhubaneswar 20 nm E 52 IndiGo,(one of Air India Cargo or Air India)
FR3236 Small CUTTACK 37 nm N 33
VEBM Small Berhampur Airport 57 nm S 219
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm W Jankia
1.7 nm SE Golabai
1.7 nm SE Chilika Lake
6.1 nm E Malaguni River
6.7 nm NW Jatani
9.2 nm N Bhubaneswar Stock Exchange
9.5 nm NW Birla Institute of Management Technology, Bhubaneswar


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:21:00 2015