Bajpur, India Page

Other names: Bājpur

World:India:State of Odisha
Latitude 20.1177 Longitude 85.6125 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 20° 7' 4N Long (DMS) 85° 36' 45E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 62307
Mid-range map of Bajpur Large range map of Bajpur

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kaipadar (3.5 nm)
Jankia (7.1 nm)
Olasingha (7.7 nm)
Kapileswarpur (8.2 nm)
Baghmari (8.8 nm)
Begunia (10.1 nm)
Khurda (3.9 nm)
Janla (8.2 nm)
Mansingpatana (9.0 nm)
Haladia (9.3 nm)
Taraboi (0.8 nm)
Ghorarhia (5.7 nm)
Jatani (5.9 nm)
Delang (8.3 nm)
Sanakanti (8.7 nm)
Panchagan (11.2 nm)
Ramachandi (3.6 nm)
Kanas (6.4 nm)
Nirakarpur (8.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VEBS BBI Medium BHUBANESHWAR Bhubaneswar 13 nm E 56 IndiGo,(one of Air India Cargo or Air India)
FR3236 Small CUTTACK 30 nm N 30
FR44718 Small Jajpur Airstrip 55 nm N 8
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm N Khordha
5.8 nm E Khurda Road railway station
6.7 nm SW Golabai
7.0 nm SW Chilika Lake
7.1 nm S Malaguni River
7.1 nm NE Gandhi Institute For Technology
7.4 nm NE Mahavir Institute of Engineering and Technology


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:21:32 2015