Chandpur, India Page

Other names: Chāndpur

World:India:State of Odisha
Latitude 19.9431 Longitude 85.4072 Altitude (feet) 318
Lat (DMS) 19° 56' 35N Long (DMS) 85° 24' 26E Altitude (meters) 96
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35800
Mid-range map of Chandpur Large range map of Chandpur

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dhanai (5.6 nm)
Sunakhala (9.3 nm)
Siko (6.0 nm)
Raja Ranapur (8.0 nm)
Olasingha (8.3 nm)
Kapileswarpur (10.9 nm)
Sunakhala (14.1 nm)
Kaipadar (14.1 nm)
Pichukoli (14.6 nm)
Begunia (15.8 nm)
Bolagarh (15.7 nm)
Bhusandpur Sasan (5.3 nm)
Bhushandapur (5.5 nm)
Jankia (8.6 nm)
Nirakarpur (8.4 nm)
Ramachandi (12.5 nm)
Kanas (14.4 nm)
Tangi (0.7 nm)
Kuhurhi (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VEBS BBI Medium BHUBANESHWAR Bhubaneswar 29 nm E 51 IndiGo,(one of Air India Cargo or Air India)
FR3236 Small CUTTACK 45 nm N 36
VEBM Small Berhampur Airport 48 nm S 217
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm S Ranpur State
8.2 nm NE Jankia
8.8 nm N Jatani
9.2 nm NE Chilika Lake
9.4 nm NE Golabai
10.6 nm E Daya River
12.8 nm E Malaguni River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:08:12 2015