Venkatapura, India Page

Other names: Venkatāpura,ವೆಂಕಟಾಪುರ,ವೆಂಕಟಾಪುರ

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 13.5973 Longitude 77.6279 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 13° 35' 50N Long (DMS) 77° 37' 40E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35376

Weather Charts


Venkatapura Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Venkatapura Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Venkatapura Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chilamanahalli (0.8 nm)
Ballevalapalli (1.1 nm)
Ramapura (1.2 nm)
Bommasandra (1.5 nm)
Namagondlu (1.8 nm)
Saragondlu (1.8 nm)
Chinchanahalli (1.0 nm)
Yerranagenahalli South (1.2 nm)
Cheruvukindapalli (1.5 nm)
Yerranagenahalli North (1.5 nm)
Karkamanadinne (1.7 nm)
Middilu (1.9 nm)
Kamati Kadirenahalli (2.1 nm)
Yerramadenahalli (2.2 nm)
Pidarlahalli (0.7 nm)
Devireddihalli (1.6 nm)
Guttenahalli (1.9 nm)
Gadadnagenahalli (2.0 nm)
Balareddihalli (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOBL BLR Large Kempegowda International Airport Bangalore 24 nm S 169 '''AirAsia''', AeroLogic, Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Air Mauritius, Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Emirates, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, FitsAir, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara
VOYK Small YELAHANKA Yelahanka 27 nm S 182
FR40811 Small Jakkur Airfield 31 nm S 183
VOCP CDP Medium CUDDAPAH 86 nm E 50 TruJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.1 nm NE Gudibanda
6.2 nm E Mandikal
6.3 nm W Gauribidanur
8.5 nm SE Sulikunte
10.2 nm SE Mustur
11.3 nm S Nandi Hills, India
11.3 nm S Skandagiri


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:22:08 2016