Gadadnagenahalli, India Page

Other names: Gadadnāgenahalli

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 13.5632 Longitude 77.6275 Altitude (feet) 2539
Lat (DMS) 13° 33' 48N Long (DMS) 77° 37' 39E Altitude (meters) 773
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35981

Weather Charts


Gadadnagenahalli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gadadnagenahalli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gadadnagenahalli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Balareddihalli (0.8 nm)
Guttenahalli (0.9 nm)
Kambalahalli (1.1 nm)
Kolamihalli (1.3 nm)
Namagondlu (1.6 nm)
Bhimesvara (2.1 nm)
Gundlahalli (2.2 nm)
Devireddihalli (0.5 nm)
Pidarlahalli (1.5 nm)
Venkatapura (2.0 nm)
Tekalahalli (0.9 nm) Tekalahalli (0.4 nm)
Dinnahalli (0.8 nm)
Jaribandahalli (1.2 nm)
Pidehilahalli (1.3 nm)
Hanumantapura (1.3 nm)
Upparahalli (1.5 nm)
Nuligommanahalli (1.8 nm)
Goljahalli (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOBL BLR Large Kempegowda International Airport Bangalore 22 nm S 168 '''AirAsia''', AeroLogic, Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Air Mauritius, Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Emirates, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, FitsAir, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara
VOYK Small YELAHANKA Yelahanka 25 nm S 182
FR40811 Small Jakkur Airfield 29 nm S 183
VOCP CDP Medium CUDDAPAH 87 nm E 49 TruJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.6 nm E Mandikal
6.9 nm NW Gauribidanur
7.2 nm SE Sulikunte
7.7 nm NE Gudibanda
8.6 nm SE Mustur
9.3 nm S Nandi Hills, India
9.3 nm S Skandagiri


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:24:06 2016