Pidarlahalli, India Page

Other names: Pidārlahalli

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 13.5878 Longitude 77.6208 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 13° 35' 16N Long (DMS) 77° 37' 15E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 36236

Weather Charts


Pidarlahalli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pidarlahalli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pidarlahalli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Namagondlu (1.1 nm)
Saragondlu (1.5 nm)
Gundlahalli (1.9 nm)
Budagenahalli (2.0 nm)
Venkatapura (0.7 nm)
Chilamanahalli (0.8 nm)
Ballevalapalli (1.1 nm)
Ramapura (1.5 nm)
Chinchanahalli (1.6 nm)
Bommasandra (1.7 nm)
Yerranagenahalli South (1.8 nm)
Cheruvukindapalli (1.9 nm)
Devireddihalli (1.1 nm)
Guttenahalli (1.2 nm)
Gadadnagenahalli (1.5 nm)
Balareddihalli (1.7 nm)
Kambalahalli (1.8 nm)
Tekalahalli (1.9 nm)
Kolamihalli (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOBL BLR Large Kempegowda International Airport Bangalore 23 nm S 167 '''AirAsia''', AeroLogic, Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Air Mauritius, Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Emirates, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, FitsAir, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara
VOYK Small YELAHANKA Yelahanka 27 nm S 181
FR40811 Small Jakkur Airfield 30 nm S 182
VOCP CDP Medium CUDDAPAH 86 nm E 50 TruJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.0 nm W Gauribidanur
6.6 nm E Mandikal
6.8 nm NE Gudibanda
8.4 nm SE Sulikunte
10.0 nm SE Mustur
10.8 nm S Nandi Hills, India
10.8 nm S Skandagiri


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:22:09 2016