Varadapura, India Page

Other names: Varadāpura,ವರದಾಪುರ,ವರದಾಪುರ

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 14.0082 Longitude 76.9439 Altitude (feet) 2027
Lat (DMS) 14° 0' 30N Long (DMS) 76° 56' 38E Altitude (meters) 617
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 81488

Weather Charts


Varadapura Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Varadapura Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Varadapura Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nidagatta (1.5 nm)
Sira (2.0 nm)
Tadakalur (2.1 nm)
Chikka Viranahalli (2.2 nm)
Nejanti (3.0 nm)
Bejjihalli (3.2 nm)
Hosakote (1.3 nm)
Erraguntahalli (1.7 nm)
Nidraghatta (1.8 nm)
Lakkanahalli (1.8 nm)
Timmanahalli (2.1 nm)
Obalapur (0.8 nm)
Korevu (1.0 nm)
Doddabanagere (1.4 nm)
Golmanhalli (1.8 nm)
Hemavati (3.1 nm)
Matha (0.3 nm)
Gandihalli (0.5 nm)
Hulikunte (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOPN PUT Medium SRI SATHYA SAI Prasanthinilayam 50 nm E 80
VOYK Small YELAHANKA Yelahanka 65 nm S 143
VOBL BLR Large Kempegowda International Airport Bangalore 65 nm S 137 '''AirAsia''', AeroLogic, Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Air Mauritius, Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Emirates, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, FitsAir, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.8 nm N Amarapuram, Andhra Pradesh
13.9 nm SE Rolla, Anantapur
15.6 nm S Sira, India
19.2 nm W Hiriyur


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:24:44 2016