Timmanahalli, India Page

Other names: ತಿಮ್ಮನಹಳ್ಳಿ,ತಿಮ್ಮನಹಳ್ಳಿ

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 14.0343 Longitude 76.9195 Altitude (feet) 1991
Lat (DMS) 14° 2' 3N Long (DMS) 76° 55' 10E Altitude (meters) 606
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 53619

Weather Charts


Timmanahalli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Timmanahalli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Timmanahalli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bejjihalli (1.2 nm)
Benakanahalli (2.6 nm)
Karidasanahalli (2.2 nm)
Chirattahalli (2.6 nm)
Halagaladdi (3.0 nm)
Lakkanahalli (0.5 nm)
Hosakote (0.9 nm)
Erraguntahalli (1.3 nm)
Nidraghatta (1.8 nm)
Korevu (2.4 nm)
Obalapur (2.7 nm)
Tadakalur (0.6 nm)
Chikka Viranahalli (1.3 nm)
Nidagatta (1.8 nm)
Varadapura (2.1 nm)
Sira (2.3 nm)
Matha (2.3 nm)
Gandihalli (2.6 nm)
Nejanti (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOPN PUT Medium SRI SATHYA SAI Prasanthinilayam 51 nm E 82
VOBI BEP Medium BELLARY Bellary 67 nm N 358
VOBL BLR Large Kempegowda International Airport Bangalore 67 nm S 137 '''AirAsia''', AeroLogic, Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Air Mauritius, Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Emirates, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, FitsAir, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.0 nm NE Amarapuram, Andhra Pradesh
16.0 nm SE Rolla, Anantapur
17.1 nm S Sira, India
18.2 nm W Hiriyur


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:24:52 2016