Bejjihalli, India Page

Other names: ಬೆಜ್ಜಿಹಳ್ಳಿ,ಬೆಜ್ಜಿಹಳ್ಳಿ

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 14.0412 Longitude 76.9001 Altitude (feet) 1988
Lat (DMS) 14° 2' 28N Long (DMS) 76° 54' 0E Altitude (meters) 605
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 52294

Weather Charts


Bejjihalli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bejjihalli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bejjihalli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Benakanahalli (1.5 nm)
Sakkara (2.2 nm)
Dharmapura (2.8 nm)
Dvarankunte (3.0 nm)
Krishnapur (3.1 nm)
Parasuramadevarakote (2.1 nm)
Halagaladdi (2.3 nm)
Hallikere (3.1 nm)
Timmanahalli (1.2 nm)
Lakkanahalli (1.7 nm)
Hosakote (2.1 nm)
Erraguntahalli (2.4 nm)
Karidasanahalli (2.6 nm)
Nidraghatta (2.9 nm)
Tadakalur (1.2 nm)
Chikka Viranahalli (1.5 nm)
Nidagatta (2.5 nm)
Nejanti (2.6 nm)
Sira (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOPN PUT Medium SRI SATHYA SAI Prasanthinilayam 52 nm E 82
VOBI BEP Medium BELLARY Bellary 67 nm N 359
VOBL BLR Large Kempegowda International Airport Bangalore 69 nm S 137 '''AirAsia''', AeroLogic, Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Air Mauritius, Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Emirates, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, FitsAir, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.3 nm NE Amarapuram, Andhra Pradesh
17.1 nm SE Rolla, Anantapur
17.5 nm S Sira, India
17.2 nm W Hiriyur


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:26:54 2016