Vadrahalli, India Page

Other names: ವಡ್ರಹಳ್ಳಿ,ವಡ್ರಹಳ್ಳಿ

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 15.2374 Longitude 76.4683 Altitude (feet) 1807
Lat (DMS) 15° 14' 15N Long (DMS) 76° 28' 6E Altitude (meters) 550
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 44167

Weather Charts


Vadrahalli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vadrahalli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vadrahalli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ingaligi (2.0 nm)
Kariganuru (2.6 nm)
Sankalapuram (3.3 nm)
Kallahalli (3.7 nm)
Kondinayakanahalli (3.9 nm)
Rajapuram (4.2 nm)
Anantasayanagudi (4.3 nm)
Hospet (5.1 nm)
Nagenahalli (5.3 nm)
Malapannanagudi (3.7 nm)
Kamalapuram (4.0 nm)
Kadirampuram (4.6 nm)
Papinayakanahalli (1.2 nm)
Gundlavaddigeri (3.1 nm)
Bayaluvaddigeri (3.4 nm)
Kakbalu (3.7 nm)
Dharmasagaram (5.5 nm)
Medarahalli (3.7 nm)
Hunisevuti (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41370 Small Kopal,Hospet Airport Hospete 7 nm N 21
FR42934 VDY Small Vijayanagar Aerodrome (JSW) 10 nm E 111
VAHB HBX Medium HUBLI Hubli 80 nm W 275 Air India Regional, Air Pegasus
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm NE Kannada University
4.6 nm N List of World Heritage Sites in Southern Asia
5.6 nm NW Hosapete Junction railway station
5.9 nm N List of World Heritage in Danger
7.0 nm N Pampa Sarovar
8.7 nm NW Tungabhadra River#Dams
9.5 nm SE Sanduru


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:10:41 2016