Subahdar Chattram, India Page

Other names: Sūbahdār Chattram

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 13.0201 Longitude 77.5612 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 13° 1' 12N Long (DMS) 77° 33' 40E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 200946

Weather Charts


Subahdar Chattram Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Subahdar Chattram Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Subahdar Chattram Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yesvantpur (0.5 nm)
Guruguntenhalli (1.5 nm)
Pinya (2.2 nm)
Devanpalya (0.2 nm)
Madigapalya (0.7 nm)
Mattikerre (0.9 nm)
Nagshettiahlli (1.4 nm)
Jalhalli (1.7 nm)
Bhupasandra (1.7 nm)
Shingnaikanhalli (2.2 nm)
Dod Bammasandra (2.4 nm)
Gedalhalli (1.1 nm)
Gangenhalli (1.7 nm)
Munireddipalya (2.0 nm)
Hebbal (2.2 nm)
Cholnaikanhalli (2.3 nm)
Turakarpalya (0.9 nm)
Malesvaram (1.2 nm)
Ketmaranhalli (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40811 Small Jakkur Airfield 4 nm N 32
VOYK Small YELAHANKA Yelahanka 7 nm N 20
VOBL BLR Large Kempegowda International Airport Bangalore 13 nm N 38 '''AirAsia''', AeroLogic, Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Air Mauritius, Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Emirates, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, FitsAir, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara
VOCP CDP Medium CUDDAPAH 113 nm N 38 TruJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.1 nm SW Kendriya Vidyalaya Indian Institute of Science, Bangalore
0.3 nm E Indian Institute of Science
0.3 nm E Indian Institute of Nano Science & Technology
0.3 nm E National Institute of Advanced Studies
0.6 nm N M. S. Ramaiah Institute of Technology
0.7 nm W Yesvantpur Junction railway station
0.7 nm W Yeshwanthpur metro station
0.8 nm SE Institute of Wood Science and Technology
0.8 nm SE Kendriya Vidyalaya Malleswaram
0.8 nm SE Sankey tank
0.9 nm E Kendriya Vidyalaya Hebbal, Bangalore
1.0 nm S Malleswaram Ladies' Association
1.0 nm S Cluny Convent High School, Malleswaram
1.0 nm S BP Indian Public School, Malleswaram
1.2 nm E Raman Research Institute
1.3 nm SE Sadashivanagar
1.3 nm S Bangalore Education Society, Malleswaram
1.5 nm E Veterinary College, Bangalore
1.6 nm NE Sanjaynagar
1.7 nm SE Palace Guttahalli


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:28:33 2016