Cholnaikanhalli, India Page

Other names: Cholnāikanhalli

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 13.0348 Longitude 77.5972 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 13° 2' 5N Long (DMS) 77° 35' 50E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 204764

Weather Charts


Cholnaikanhalli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cholnaikanhalli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cholnaikanhalli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hebbal (0.4 nm)
Bhupasandra (1.1 nm)
Gedalhalli (1.2 nm)
Nagshettiahlli (1.4 nm)
Gudahalli (0.3 nm)
Kempapur (0.8 nm)
Dasarhalli (1.5 nm)
Vishvanat Nagenhalli (0.5 nm)
Virannanapalya (1.0 nm)
Hanuinanthapuram (1.1 nm)
Mariyannanapalya (1.2 nm)
Shampura (1.2 nm)
Nagavara (1.4 nm)
Kalgondanhalli (1.5 nm)
Mannarayanpalya (0.5 nm)
Gangenhalli (0.7 nm)
Sultanpalya (0.8 nm)
Kaval Bhairsandra (1.2 nm)
Jivanhalli (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40811 Small Jakkur Airfield 2 nm N 0
VOYK Small YELAHANKA Yelahanka 6 nm N 4
VOBL BLR Large Kempegowda International Airport Bangalore 11 nm N 33 '''AirAsia''', AeroLogic, Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Air Mauritius, Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Emirates, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, FitsAir, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara
VOCP CDP Medium CUDDAPAH 111 nm N 37 TruJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm SW Veterinary College, Bangalore
0.9 nm W Sanjaynagar
0.9 nm N Presidency College, Bangalore
0.9 nm N Sindhi High School, Hebbal
0.9 nm NW Hebbal Lake
1.3 nm E HKBK College of Engineering
1.4 nm N Kristu Jayanti College
1.6 nm SW Raman Research Institute
1.7 nm SW Kendriya Vidyalaya Hebbal, Bangalore
1.8 nm SW Sadashivanagar
1.9 nm NW Kodigehalli
1.9 nm W M. S. Ramaiah Institute of Technology
2.0 nm SW Indian Institute of Science
2.0 nm SW Indian Institute of Nano Science & Technology
2.0 nm SW National Institute of Advanced Studies
2.1 nm SW Institute of Wood Science and Technology
2.2 nm SW National Tuberculosis Institute
2.2 nm S Bangalore Palace
2.2 nm SW Sankey tank
2.3 nm SW Kendriya Vidyalaya Malleswaram


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:19:52 2016