Turakarpalya, India Page

Other names: Turakarpālya

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 13.0053 Longitude 77.5596 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 13° 0' 19N Long (DMS) 77° 33' 35E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 200760

Weather Charts


Turakarpalya Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Turakarpalya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Turakarpalya Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ketmaranhalli (0.5 nm)
Guruguntenhalli (1.9 nm)
Laggeri (2.2 nm)
Pinya (2.6 nm)
Subahdar Chattram (0.9 nm)
Devanpalya (1.1 nm)
Yesvantpur (1.2 nm)
Madigapalya (1.6 nm)
Gedalhalli (1.8 nm)
Mattikerre (1.8 nm)
Nagshettiahlli (2.3 nm)
Jalhalli (2.5 nm)
Bhupasandra (2.5 nm)
Hebbal (2.8 nm)
Malesvaram (0.5 nm)
Munireddipalya (2.0 nm)
Gangenhalli (2.1 nm)
Mannarayanpalya (2.8 nm)
Bangalore (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40811 Small Jakkur Airfield 4 nm N 27
VOBG Medium BANGALORE Bangalore 7 nm E 117
VOBL BLR Large Kempegowda International Airport Bangalore 14 nm N 36 '''AirAsia''', AeroLogic, Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Air Mauritius, Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Emirates, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, FitsAir, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara
VOCP CDP Medium CUDDAPAH 114 nm N 37 TruJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm SE Cluny Convent High School, Malleswaram
0.2 nm SE BP Indian Public School, Malleswaram
0.3 nm E Malleswaram Ladies' Association
0.6 nm NE Kendriya Vidyalaya Malleswaram
0.6 nm SE Bangalore Education Society, Malleswaram
0.7 nm NE Sankey tank
0.7 nm NE Institute of Wood Science and Technology
0.8 nm N Kendriya Vidyalaya Indian Institute of Science, Bangalore
0.9 nm NE Indian Institute of Science
0.9 nm NE Indian Institute of Nano Science & Technology
0.9 nm NE National Institute of Advanced Studies
1.0 nm SE Mantri Square
1.0 nm NW Yesvantpur Junction railway station
1.1 nm SE Palace Guttahalli
1.1 nm NE Kendriya Vidyalaya Hebbal, Bangalore
1.2 nm NW Yeshwanthpur metro station
1.2 nm E Sadashivanagar
1.3 nm E Raman Research Institute
1.4 nm SW National Public School, Rajajinagar
1.4 nm E National Tuberculosis Institute


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:00:03 2016