Satnuru, India Page

Other names: Sātnūru

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 12.4497 Longitude 77.3206 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 12° 26' 59N Long (DMS) 77° 19' 14E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 28513
Mid-range map of Satnuru Large range map of Satnuru

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Halgur (5.6 nm)
Malavalli (15.8 nm)
Maddur (18.1 nm)
Kesturu (21.1 nm)
Honganur (11.1 nm)
Channapatna (14.0 nm)
Ramanagaram (16.4 nm)
Harohalli (16.5 nm)
Mulhalli (8.2 nm)
Kanakapura (8.2 nm)
Kodihalli (10.3 nm)
Maralvadi (15.4 nm)
Doduru (15.7 nm)
Urigam (19.4 nm)
Sivasamudram (13.9 nm)
Sattegalam (16.1 nm)
Bandahalli (17.2 nm)
Singanallur (19.3 nm)
Maduvanhalli (20.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3276 Small HOSUR 29 nm E 64
VOBG Medium BANGALORE Bangalore 36 nm N 34
VOBL BLR Large Kempegowda International Airport Bangalore 50 nm N 26 '''AirAsia''', AeroLogic, Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Air Mauritius, Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Emirates, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, FitsAir, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara
VOCB CJB Medium COIMBATORE Coimbatore 86 nm S 190 Air Arabia, Air Carnival, Air Costa, Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet
VOCL CCJ Large CALICUT Kerala 112 nm W 225 Air Arabia, Air India , Air India Express, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.7 nm SE Sri Sairam College of Engineering
7.0 nm N The Forum (shopping mall)
8.4 nm NE Kanakapura
8.7 nm N R. Nagarathnamma
9.9 nm NE Phoenix Market City (Bangalore)
10.1 nm NE The Forum Value
12.8 nm NE Bilikal Rangaswamy Betta


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 14:16:35 2016