Sasargaon Tanda, India Page

Other names: Sasargaon Tānda

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 17.4889 Longitude 77.2057 Altitude (feet) 1991
Lat (DMS) 17° 29' 20N Long (DMS) 77° 12' 21E Altitude (meters) 606
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19009

Weather Charts


Sasargaon Tanda Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sasargaon Tanda Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sasargaon Tanda Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chandankheri (2.2 nm)
Chandankeri Tanda (2.6 nm)
Halsagud Tanda (3.2 nm)
Halsagud (4.5 nm)
Sasargaon (0.7 nm)
Elmamudi (4.3 nm)
Mogha Tanda (1.6 nm)
Narnal (3.4 nm)
Pastpur (3.8 nm)
Ramangud (1.1 nm)
Ramangud Tanda (1.9 nm)
Mogha (2.1 nm)
Sheri Tanda (3.1 nm)
Sheri (3.5 nm)
Allahpur (3.8 nm)
Somthana Tanda (3.8 nm)
Fatehpur (4.3 nm)
Somthana (4.4 nm)
Kodli Tanda (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47733 Small Gulbarga Airport 17 nm W 232
FR47734 Small Sedam Airport 20 nm S 162
VOHS HYD Large Rajiv Gandhi International Airport Hyderabad 71 nm E 102 '''AirAsia''', Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Emirates, Etihad Airways, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.9 nm E Chincholi
13.0 nm E Inoli
17.4 nm N Humnabad
17.9 nm SW Gulbarga Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:39:24 2016