Malasamudra, India Page

Other names: ಮಲಸಮುದ್ರ,ಮಲಸಮುದ್ರ

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 15.3940 Longitude 75.5918 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 15° 23' 38N Long (DMS) 75° 35' 30E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 78594

Weather Charts


Malasamudra Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Malasamudra Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Malasamudra Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bellikop (1.5 nm)
Hulkoti (3.3 nm)
Kurtkoti (4.2 nm)
Hoshalli (4.7 nm)
Dundur (5.4 nm)
Asundi (0.9 nm)
Bhinkadkatti (1.8 nm)
Hire Handigol (4.7 nm)
Kalsapur (1.8 nm)
Gadag (3.2 nm)
Advi Somapur (3.8 nm)
Betigeri (4.2 nm)
Narsipur (5.1 nm)
Sambhapur (5.3 nm)
Nagavi (2.2 nm)
Beladhadi (3.6 nm)
Harti (4.1 nm)
Kanvi (5.0 nm)
Nabhapur (5.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VAHB HBX Medium HUBLI Hubli 29 nm W 266 Air India Regional, Air Pegasus
VOKP Small Koppal Aerodrome Koppal 36 nm E 93
FR3210 Small HARIHAR 52 nm S 167
VABM IXG Medium BELGAUM Belgaum 62 nm W 296 SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm NE Trikuteshwara Temple, Gadag
7.1 nm E Kasivisvesvara Temple, Lakkundi
9.4 nm SW Mulgund
9.9 nm S Shirahatti
9.6 nm W Annigeri
10.3 nm NW Adnur
11.3 nm NW Navalli


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:31:42 2016