Sambhapur, India Page

Other names: Sambhāpur

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 15.3989 Longitude 75.6831 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 15° 23' 56N Long (DMS) 75° 40' 59E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 84341

Weather Charts


Sambhapur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sambhapur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sambhapur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Advi Somapur (1.6 nm)
Gadag (3.3 nm)
Kalsapur (3.7 nm)
Nagavi (4.8 nm)
Hatalgeri (1.3 nm)
Narsipur (3.4 nm)
Betigeri (3.5 nm)
Nagsamudra (4.2 nm)
Kanginhal (4.4 nm)
Chik Kop (4.6 nm)
Hire Kop (5.1 nm)
Lakkundi (2.1 nm)
Somankatti (2.6 nm)
Narsipur (3.8 nm)
Turchihal (4.3 nm)
Javalbenchi (1.5 nm)
Kadampur (3.5 nm)
Shingatrayankeri (3.8 nm)
Lambadi Huts (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOKP Small Koppal Aerodrome Koppal 31 nm E 94
VAHB HBX Medium HUBLI Hubli 34 nm W 266 Air India Regional, Air Pegasus
FR41370 Small Kopal,Hospet Airport Hospete 48 nm E 92
VABM IXG Medium BELGAUM Belgaum 67 nm W 294 SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm E Kasivisvesvara Temple, Lakkundi
3.6 nm NW Trikuteshwara Temple, Gadag
8.5 nm SE Doddabasappa Temple
11.8 nm SW Shirahatti
12.6 nm SW Mulgund
13.4 nm NE Naregal, Gadag
14.4 nm NW Adnur


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:31:29 2016