Gadag, India Page

Other names: ಗದಗ,ガダグ,ガダグ,ಗದಗ

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 15.4277 Longitude 75.6343 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 15° 25' 40N Long (DMS) 75° 38' 3E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 100000

Weather Charts


Gadag Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gadag Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gadag Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bhinkadkatti (2.8 nm)
Asundi (3.1 nm)
Malasamudra (3.2 nm)
Bellikop (3.8 nm)
Hulkoti (5.2 nm)
Betigeri (1.1 nm)
Narsipur (1.9 nm)
Chik Kop (2.6 nm)
Nagsamudra (2.9 nm)
Hire Kop (3.2 nm)
Huilgol (5.7 nm)
Hatalgeri (3.2 nm)
Sambhapur (3.3 nm)
Javalbenchi (4.5 nm)
Lakkundi (5.4 nm)
Advi Somapur (2.5 nm)
Kalsapur (2.7 nm)
Nagavi (4.2 nm)
Beladhadi (5.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VAHB HBX Medium HUBLI Hubli 32 nm W 263 Air India Regional, Air Pegasus
VOKP Small Koppal Aerodrome Koppal 34 nm E 96
FR41370 Small Kopal,Hospet Airport Hospete 51 nm E 94
VABM IXG Medium BELGAUM Belgaum 64 nm W 293 SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm SW Trikuteshwara Temple, Gadag
5.2 nm SE Kasivisvesvara Temple, Lakkundi
11.1 nm NW Adnur
11.4 nm NW Navalli
11.8 nm SE Doddabasappa Temple
11.8 nm W Annigeri
12.3 nm S Shirahatti


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:31:35 2016