Kushalnagar, India Page

Other names: Fraserpet,Kushālnagar

World:India:State of Karnataka
Latitude 12.4667 Longitude 75.9667 Altitude (feet) 2726
Lat (DMS) 12° 28' 0N Long (DMS) 75° 58' 0E Altitude (meters) 830
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 37536
Google links for Kushalnagar Google links for Kushalnagar, India
Mid-range map of Kushalnagar Large range map of Kushalnagar
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Suntikoppa (7.8 nm)
Jambur (10.2 nm)
Madikeri (14.0 nm)
Somvarpet (9.9 nm)
Konanur (10.9 nm)
Ramanathpura (11.3 nm)
Dodda Magge (15.1 nm)
Sanivarsante (16.5 nm)
Mallipatna (17.0 nm)
Arkalgud (18.7 nm)
Bettadpur (8.0 nm)
Piriyapatna (10.9 nm)
Basavapatna (12.8 nm)
Saligrama (18.2 nm)
Siddapur (11.6 nm)
Titimati (14.7 nm)
Anechaukur (14.7 nm)
Ammatti (14.7 nm)
Virarajendrapet (18.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOMY MYQ Small Mysore Airport Mysore 41 nm E 103
VOML IXE Medium MANGALORE 69 nm W 295 (one of Jet Airways or Jet Konnect),Indian ,(one of Kingfisher Red or Kingfisher),Air-India Expr
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm NE Kushalanagara
3.9 nm NW Harangi Reservoir
7.9 nm E Bettadapura
9.8 nm NW Somwarpet
9.8 nm NW Sulimalthe
10.9 nm SE Piriyapatna
11.1 nm NE Konanur


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010