Bettadpur, India Page

Other names: Bettadapur

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 12.4703 Longitude 76.1018 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 12° 28' 13N Long (DMS) 76° 6' 6E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 32868
Mid-range map of Bettadpur Large range map of Bettadpur

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bydarbilguli (1.5 nm)
Depur (1.8 nm)
Byadarbilguli Koppal (2.0 nm)
Sal Koppal (2.1 nm)
Karimalliyana Koppal (0.5 nm)
Haradur (1.4 nm)
Alwanayakanahalli (1.4 nm)
Gorhalli (1.6 nm)
Chennaikan Koppal (0.3 nm)
Arlimarad Koppal (0.4 nm)
Doddegaudan Koppal (1.6 nm)
Naganhalli (1.8 nm)
Tunga (1.9 nm)
Tunga Koppal (2.1 nm)
Vaddrapalya (2.1 nm)
Kurgal (1.4 nm)
Bhunahalli (1.9 nm)
Barse Koppal (2.1 nm)
Ichur (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOMY MYQ Small Mysore Airport Mysore 33 nm E 106
VOKN Small Kannur International Airport 46 nm S 224 Gulf Air
VOML IXE Medium MANGALORE Mangalore 76 nm W 292 Air India , Air India Express, Air Pegasus, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
VOCL CCJ Large CALICUT Kerala 80 nm S 186 Air Arabia, Air India , Air India Express, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SpiceJet
FR40811 Small Jakkur Airfield 94 nm E 67
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.8 nm S Periyapatna
7.7 nm W Kushalanagar
7.7 nm W Pushpagiri (mountain)
8.2 nm W Namdroling Monastery
9.2 nm W Doddahosur
9.7 nm W Nisargadhama
11.9 nm NW Akkalavadi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 14:17:33 2016