Piriyapatna, India Page

Other names: Piriyāpatna

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 12.3350 Longitude 76.1007 Altitude (feet) 2788
Lat (DMS) 12° 20' 6N Long (DMS) 76° 6' 3E Altitude (meters) 849
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Estimated population (from Geonames): 16099

Weather Charts


Piriyapatna Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Piriyapatna Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Piriyapatna Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Devagaudan Koppal (1.1 nm)
Parae Koppal (1.2 nm)
Kantapur (1.5 nm)
Chaudenhalli (1.8 nm)
Timkapur (1.9 nm)
Mallarajpatna (0.9 nm)
Melehalli (0.9 nm)
Harve (1.3 nm)
Kodhalli (1.6 nm)
Chikka Vaddarkere (1.7 nm)
Abbur (0.6 nm)
Abbur Koppal (1.1 nm)
Tatanhalli (1.4 nm)
Kirnelli (1.8 nm)
Ankanhalli (0.9 nm)
Rajapur (0.9 nm)
Ankanhalli Koppal (1.2 nm)
Hunsekuppe (1.7 nm)
Ayichanhalli (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOMY MYQ Small Mysore Airport Mysore 32 nm E 92
VOKN Small Kannur International Airport 40 nm W 232 Gulf Air
VOCL CCJ Large CALICUT Kerala 72 nm S 186 Air Arabia, Air India , Air India Express, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SpiceJet
VOML IXE Medium MANGALORE Mangalore 80 nm W 298 Air India , Air India Express, Air Pegasus, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
VOCB CJB Medium COIMBATORE Coimbatore 95 nm S 144 Air Arabia, Air Carnival, Air Costa, Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm N Periyapatna
8.0 nm E Shimsha
9.7 nm NW Namdroling Monastery
10.6 nm NW Doddahosur
11.1 nm NW Kushalanagar
11.1 nm NW Pushpagiri (mountain)
11.2 nm E Hunsur


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:57:46 2016