Kaggodlu, India Page

Other names: ಕಗ್ಗೋಡ್ಲು,ಕಗ್ಗೋಡ್ಲು

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 12.3781 Longitude 75.7637 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 12° 22' 41N Long (DMS) 75° 45' 49E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25975

Weather Charts


Kaggodlu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kaggodlu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kaggodlu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ibanivalavadi (2.9 nm)
Madikeri (2.9 nm)
Boyikere (3.5 nm)
Karanangeri (3.6 nm)
Negdalu (4.3 nm)
Makkandur (4.5 nm)
Haleri (4.7 nm)
Kadagadalu (1.5 nm)
Maragodu (2.6 nm)
Modur (2.7 nm)
Irale Valamudi (3.5 nm)
Horur (3.9 nm)
Hosakeri (4.0 nm)
Hakattur (1.4 nm)
Muttarmudi (2.7 nm)
Kantur (3.5 nm)
Kantamurnad (3.9 nm)
Ikola (4.0 nm)
Sodlurukattemadu (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOKN Small Kannur International Airport 30 nm S 204 Gulf Air
VOMY MYQ Small Mysore Airport Mysore 52 nm E 94
VOML IXE Medium MANGALORE Mangalore 61 nm W 304 Air India , Air India Express, Air Pegasus, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
VOCL CCJ Large CALICUT Kerala 75 nm S 171 Air Arabia, Air India , Air India Express, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SpiceJet
VOCB CJB Medium COIMBATORE Coimbatore 110 nm S 137 Air Arabia, Air Carnival, Air Costa, Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm NW Raja's Seat
2.9 nm NW Coorg State
3.2 nm NW Madikeri
3.2 nm NW Pushpagiri (mountain)
5.5 nm NW Abbey Falls
6.7 nm NE Suntikoppa
7.4 nm NE Kodagu Kingdom


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:17:34 2016