Horur, India Page

Other names: Horūr

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 12.4193 Longitude 75.8149 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 12° 25' 9N Long (DMS) 75° 48' 54E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30297

Weather Charts


Horur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Horur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Horur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Modur (1.2 nm)
Boyikere (1.9 nm)
Ibanivalavadi (2.2 nm)
Kadagadalu (2.4 nm)
Makkandur (3.5 nm)
Karanangeri (3.5 nm)
Negdalu (1.3 nm)
Nargani (1.9 nm)
Suntikoppa (2.2 nm)
Haleri (2.3 nm)
Uluguli (2.8 nm)
Koppatturu (3.1 nm)
Kanabylu Bychanalli (3.5 nm)
Kodandalu (3.5 nm)
Atturu Nalluru (1.8 nm)
Kodagaralli (2.5 nm)
Andagove (3.6 nm)
Irale Valamudi (1.5 nm)
Cherala Srimangala (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOKN Small Kannur International Airport 33 nm S 207 Gulf Air
VOMY MYQ Small Mysore Airport Mysore 49 nm E 97
VOML IXE Medium MANGALORE Mangalore 63 nm W 301 Air India , Air India Express, Air Pegasus, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
VOCL CCJ Large CALICUT Kerala 77 nm S 173 Air Arabia, Air India , Air India Express, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SpiceJet
VOCB CJB Medium COIMBATORE Coimbatore 110 nm S 139 Air Arabia, Air Carnival, Air Costa, Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm N Suntikoppa
3.6 nm NE Kodagu Kingdom
4.4 nm W Coorg State
4.6 nm W Raja's Seat
5.0 nm W Madikeri
5.0 nm W Pushpagiri (mountain)
6.1 nm NW Abbey Falls


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:17:36 2016