Ingalageri, India Page

Other names: ಇಂಗಳಗೇರಿ,ಇಂಗಳಗೇರಿ

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 16.4210 Longitude 76.2007 Altitude (feet) 1735
Lat (DMS) 16° 25' 16N Long (DMS) 76° 12' 3E Altitude (meters) 528
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20862

Weather Charts


Ingalageri Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ingalageri Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ingalageri Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gudihal (2.3 nm)
Balavat (2.4 nm)
Belvantrakanti (2.9 nm)
Tarnal (3.0 nm)
Handral (1.9 nm)
Nadahalli (2.2 nm)
Lingadhalli (2.5 nm)
Vanahalli (2.8 nm)
Madike Sirur (3.6 nm)
Gudanal (0.8 nm)
Hulagbal (2.6 nm)
Kuchbal (3.1 nm)
Bavur (3.2 nm)
Jambaldinni (2.6 nm)
Inachgal (3.0 nm)
Hokrani (3.6 nm)
Jekkeral (3.8 nm)
Masanageri (3.9 nm)
Abbihal (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOKP Small Koppal Aerodrome Koppal 63 nm S 179
FR41370 Small Kopal,Hospet Airport Hospete 66 nm S 164
VAHB HBX Medium HUBLI Hubli 90 nm W 225 Air India Regional, Air Pegasus
VABM IXG Medium BELGAUM Belgaum 97 nm W 249 SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.4 nm SW Muddebihal
7.1 nm NE Battle of Talikota
7.7 nm NE Talikoti
9.9 nm SW Yarazari


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:36:08 2016