Masanageri, India Page

Other names: Māsanageri

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 16.3723 Longitude 76.2462 Altitude (feet) 1692
Lat (DMS) 16° 22' 20N Long (DMS) 76° 14' 46E Altitude (meters) 515
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20884

Weather Charts


Masanageri Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Masanageri Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Masanageri Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jekkeral (0.8 nm)
Inachgal (1.3 nm)
Jambaldinni (1.3 nm)
Hokrani (2.0 nm)
Abbihal (3.5 nm)
Hagargund (1.9 nm)
Hulagbal (2.3 nm)
Gudanal (3.3 nm)
Somnal (2.8 nm)
Kyatandoni (2.7 nm)
Shivapur (3.3 nm)
Donkamadu (3.6 nm)
Malkapur (1.4 nm)
Gonal (2.1 nm)
Vanakihal (2.3 nm)
Hulagbal (2.4 nm)
Jalapur (2.6 nm)
Chavanbhavi (3.5 nm)
Malagaldinni (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOKP Small Koppal Aerodrome Koppal 60 nm S 181
FR41370 Small Kopal,Hospet Airport Hospete 62 nm S 165
VAHB HBX Medium HUBLI Hubli 90 nm W 228 Air India Regional, Air Pegasus
VABM IXG Medium BELGAUM Belgaum 98 nm W 252 SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.9 nm W Muddebihal
7.1 nm NE Battle of Talikota
7.7 nm NE Talikoti
10.9 nm W Yarazari
14.6 nm SW Adihal


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:40:17 2016