Balavat, India Page

Other names: Balavāt

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 16.4363 Longitude 76.1624 Altitude (feet) 1768
Lat (DMS) 16° 26' 11N Long (DMS) 76° 9' 45E Altitude (meters) 538
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20860

Weather Charts


Balavat Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Balavat Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Balavat Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tarnal (0.7 nm)
Dhavalagi (2.5 nm)
Hallur (2.8 nm)
Agasbal (4.6 nm)
Chondi (2.2 nm)
Madike Sirur (2.3 nm)
Padekanur (3.8 nm)
Jayavadgi (4.9 nm)
Nadahalli (2.4 nm)
Ingalageri (2.4 nm)
Handral (2.4 nm)
Vanahalli (2.9 nm)
Lingadhalli (3.1 nm)
Gudanal (3.2 nm)
Jambaldinni (4.9 nm)
Kuchbal (4.8 nm)
Gudihal (0.4 nm)
Belvantrakanti (2.1 nm)
Kuntogi (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOKP Small Koppal Aerodrome Koppal 64 nm S 177
FR41370 Small Kopal,Hospet Airport Hospete 67 nm S 162
VAHB HBX Medium HUBLI Hubli 89 nm S 224 Air India Regional, Air Pegasus
VABM IXG Medium BELGAUM Belgaum 95 nm W 249 SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.2 nm S Muddebihal
9.0 nm SW Yarazari
8.9 nm E Battle of Talikota
9.4 nm E Talikoti


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:36:15 2016