Padekanur, India Page

Other names: Padekanūr

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 16.4956 Longitude 76.1384 Altitude (feet) 1768
Lat (DMS) 16° 29' 44N Long (DMS) 76° 8' 18E Altitude (meters) 538
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20533

Weather Charts


Padekanur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Padekanur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Padekanur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jayavadgi (1.8 nm)
Byakod (2.1 nm)
Solvadgi (2.6 nm)
Agasbal (2.7 nm)
Kannal (4.2 nm)
Agasbal (4.3 nm)
Hulbenchi (4.5 nm) Madike Sirur (2.3 nm)
Konnur (2.5 nm)
Vanahalli (4.0 nm)
Nadahalli (4.1 nm)
Handral (4.4 nm)
Lingadhalli (4.6 nm)
Chondi (1.6 nm)
Hallur (2.0 nm)
Tarnal (3.7 nm)
Balavat (3.8 nm)
Dhavalagi (3.9 nm)
Gudihal (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOKP Small Koppal Aerodrome Koppal 68 nm S 176
VASL SSE Medium SHOLAPUR Solapur 68 nm N 350
VAHB HBX Medium HUBLI Hubli 91 nm S 221 Air India Regional, Air Pegasus
VABM IXG Medium BELGAUM Belgaum 95 nm W 246 SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.5 nm S Muddebihal
10.1 nm E Battle of Talikota
10.5 nm E Talikoti
11.5 nm S Yarazari
13.8 nm NE Kalakeri


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:45:02 2016