Huvinabadgalli, India Page

Other names: Huvvmahadagalli,Hadagalli

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 15.0205 Longitude 75.9319 Altitude (feet) 1735
Lat (DMS) 15° 1' 14N Long (DMS) 75° 55' 55E Altitude (meters) 528
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Estimated population (from Geonames): 25311
Mid-range map of Huvinabadgalli Large range map of Huvinabadgalli

Weather Charts


Huvinabadgalli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huvinabadgalli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huvinabadgalli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Magalam (7.8 nm)
Hirehadagalli (8.1 nm)
Hire Mallanakere (4.9 nm)
Korlahalli (6.5 nm)
Hesrur (7.7 nm)
Hampasagaram (8.5 nm)
Kalkeri (10.1 nm)
Mundargi (11.5 nm)
Batagera (13.5 nm)
Holagondi (4.4 nm)
Morageri (9.2 nm)
Nandibevuru (10.0 nm)
Itiki (10.3 nm)
Sonna (10.4 nm)
Tambarahalli (15.1 nm)
Malavi (15.7 nm)
Hagaribommanahalli (15.7 nm)
Harpanahalli (14.3 nm)
Chigateri (15.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32041 Small Baldota Koppal Aerodrome Koppal 26 nm N 39
FR3210 Small HARIHAR 30 nm S 196
VAHB HBX Medium HUBLI Hubli 53 nm W 292 (one of Nouvelle Air A or SpiceJet)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.1 nm N Mundargi
13.5 nm S Harpanahalli
15.5 nm W Varada
19.8 nm N Doddabasappa Temple


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:05:47 2015