Chikka Ullarti, India Page

Other names: Chikka Ullārti

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 14.3804 Longitude 76.6832 Altitude (feet) 1889
Lat (DMS) 14° 22' 49N Long (DMS) 76° 40' 60E Altitude (meters) 575
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26106

Weather Charts


Chikka Ullarti Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chikka Ullarti Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chikka Ullarti Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bangarahatti (1.4 nm)
Budnahatti (1.8 nm)
Chikkammanahalli (1.9 nm)
Varavu (3.1 nm)
Viradimmanahalli (3.7 nm)
Muttayyanahatti (3.9 nm)
Bettayyanahatti (4.0 nm)
Giriyammanahalli (2.7 nm)
Marayyanhatti (3.7 nm)
Tallak (4.1 nm)
Ullarti Kaval (1.7 nm)
Ullarti (3.4 nm)
Rangapuram (4.1 nm)
Durgavara (1.9 nm)
Bharmasagar (3.3 nm)
Bommasamudra (3.6 nm)
Katammanahatti (3.7 nm)
Chitranahatti (4.0 nm)
Challakere (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42934 VDY Small Vijayanagar Aerodrome (JSW) 47 nm N 356
VOBI BEP Medium BELLARY Bellary 48 nm N 13
VOBL BLR Large Kempegowda International Airport Bangalore 92 nm S 139 '''AirAsia''', AeroLogic, Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Air Mauritius, Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Emirates, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, FitsAir, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara
VAHB HBX Medium HUBLI Hubli 109 nm W 302 Air India Regional, Air Pegasus
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm S Bommasamudra
4.5 nm SW Challakere
4.8 nm SW Bedarahatti
16.8 nm NW Kenchamallanahalli


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:28:36 2016