Bommasamudra, India Page

Other names: ಬೊಮ್ಮಸಮುದ್ರ,ಬೊಮ್ಮಸಮುದ್ರ

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 14.3240 Longitude 76.7049 Altitude (feet) 1778
Lat (DMS) 14° 19' 26N Long (DMS) 76° 42' 18E Altitude (meters) 541
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 34224

Weather Charts


Bommasamudra Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bommasamudra Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bommasamudra Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nagarangere (2.8 nm)
Katammanahatti (2.8 nm)
Challakere (3.1 nm)
Chitranahatti (3.5 nm)
Bharmasagar (0.5 nm)
Durgavara (1.7 nm)
Chikka Ullarti (3.6 nm)
Mirasabihalli (1.9 nm)
Kadadarahalli (2.4 nm)
Vidapanakunte (2.6 nm)
Rangapuram (2.8 nm)
Visweswarapura (3.4 nm)
Karikere (3.6 nm)
Dodderi (1.6 nm)
Upparahatti (2.2 nm)
Kenchamanhalli (3.4 nm)
Siddapura (3.5 nm)
Kasturitimmanahalli (3.5 nm)
Raddihalli (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42934 VDY Small Vijayanagar Aerodrome (JSW) 51 nm N 355
VOBI BEP Medium BELLARY Bellary 51 nm N 11
VOBL BLR Large Kempegowda International Airport Bangalore 89 nm S 139 '''AirAsia''', AeroLogic, Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Air Mauritius, Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Emirates, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, FitsAir, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara
VAHB HBX Medium HUBLI Hubli 112 nm W 303 Air India Regional, Air Pegasus
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm SW Bommasamudra
3.2 nm W Challakere
4.2 nm W Bedarahatti
17.9 nm NE Settur


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:34:32 2016