Siddapura, India Page

Other names: Siddāpura,ಸಿದ್ದಾಪುರ,ಸಿದ್ದಾಪುರ

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 14.2769 Longitude 76.6689 Altitude (feet) 1870
Lat (DMS) 14° 16' 37N Long (DMS) 76° 40' 8E Altitude (meters) 569
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 38058

Weather Charts


Siddapura Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Siddapura Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Siddapura Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lakshmipura (1.2 nm)
Somagudda (2.7 nm)
Kannenahalli (3.4 nm)
Nagarangere (0.9 nm)
Challakere (2.7 nm)
Bedarahatti (2.8 nm)
Katammanahatti (2.9 nm)
Tangenahalli (3.2 nm)
Chitranahatti (3.2 nm)
Bommasamudra (3.5 nm)
Upparahatti (1.4 nm)
Kenchamanhalli (1.5 nm)
Jangamarahalli (1.7 nm)
Raddihalli (2.2 nm)
Dodderi (2.6 nm)
Hotteppanahalli (1.4 nm)
Kammatamarikunte (2.5 nm)
Mummadisagar (3.0 nm)
Gopanahalli (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42934 VDY Small Vijayanagar Aerodrome (JSW) 53 nm N 357
VOBI BEP Medium BELLARY Bellary 54 nm N 13
VOBL BLR Large Kempegowda International Airport Bangalore 88 nm S 136 '''AirAsia''', AeroLogic, Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Air Mauritius, Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Emirates, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, FitsAir, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara
VAHB HBX Medium HUBLI Hubli 112 nm W 305 Air India Regional, Air Pegasus
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm NW Challakere
3.0 nm NE Bommasamudra
3.2 nm NW Bedarahatti
15.9 nm W Chitradurga


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:26:26 2016