Budnahatti, India Page

Other names: ಬುಡ್ನಹಟ್ಟಿ,ಬುಡ್ನಹಟ್ಟಿ

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 14.3675 Longitude 76.6553 Altitude (feet) 1912
Lat (DMS) 14° 22' 3N Long (DMS) 76° 39' 19E Altitude (meters) 582
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30396

Weather Charts


Budnahatti Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Budnahatti Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Budnahatti Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Viradimmanahalli (1.9 nm)
Muttayyanahatti (2.2 nm)
Surayyanahatti (2.8 nm)
Kaulurhatti (2.9 nm)
Todlurhatti (3.5 nm)
Bangarahatti (1.8 nm)
Chikkammanahalli (2.0 nm)
Varavu (2.8 nm)
Bettayyanahatti (3.1 nm)
Giriyammanahalli (3.7 nm)
Chikka Ullarti (1.8 nm)
Durgavara (2.5 nm)
Ullarti Kaval (3.5 nm)
Katammanahatti (2.6 nm)
Chitranahatti (2.6 nm)
Tangenahalli (3.0 nm)
Challakere (3.0 nm)
Bedarahatti (3.3 nm)
Gorlakatte (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42934 VDY Small Vijayanagar Aerodrome (JSW) 48 nm N 358
VOBI BEP Medium BELLARY Bellary 49 nm N 15
VOBL BLR Large Kempegowda International Airport Bangalore 93 nm S 138 '''AirAsia''', AeroLogic, Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Air Mauritius, Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Emirates, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, FitsAir, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara
VAHB HBX Medium HUBLI Hubli 108 nm W 303 Air India Regional, Air Pegasus
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm SW Bedarahatti
3.3 nm S Challakere
4.0 nm SE Bommasamudra
16.4 nm NW Kenchamallanahalli


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:30:05 2016