Wabagai, India Page

Other names: Wābāgai

World:India:State of Manipur
Latitude 24.5333 Longitude 93.9333 Altitude (feet) 2555
Lat (DMS) 24° 31' 60N Long (DMS) 93° 55' 60E Altitude (meters) 778
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 68067
Google links for Wabagai Google links for Wabagai, India
Mid-range map of Wabagai Large range map of Wabagai
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Thanga (5.8 nm)
Moirang (9.3 nm)
Bishenpur (10.9 nm)
Tairenpokpi (16.1 nm)
Churachandpur (18.9 nm)
Gouthang (20.4 nm)
Mayang Imphal (5.7 nm)
Thoubal (7.5 nm)
Yairipok (10.8 nm)
Buri Bazar (13.2 nm)
Wangjing (6.8 nm)
Palel (7.4 nm)
Saibom (11.5 nm)
Nungtak (12.8 nm)
Bongbal Khulen (16.8 nm)
Kampang (17.4 nm)
Kakching (4.1 nm)
Shuganu (14.5 nm)
Chalong (18.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VEIM IMF Medium IMPHAL 13 nm N 351 (one of IndiGo or Viva Air Domin),(one of Jet Airways or Jet Konnect),(one of Air India or Air India Cargo),Indian ,(one of Kingfisher Red or Kingfisher),JetLite
FR31144 Closed Koirengei Airstrip 20 nm N 358
VYPB Small Phonngbyin Airport Phonngbyin 49 nm E 109
VEKU IXS Medium SILCHAR Kumbhigram 56 nm W 293 Indian ,(one of Kingfisher Red or Kingfisher)
VYHL HOX Small HOMMALINN Hommalinn 57 nm E 67
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm SW Wabagai
3.8 nm NE Tentha
4.1 nm SE Kakching
4.4 nm NW Mayang Imphal
6.3 nm N Thongkhong Laxmi Bazar
6.3 nm E Heriok
6.6 nm NE Wangjing, Manipur


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010