Buri Bazar, India Page

Other names: Buri Bāzār

Latitude 24.7122 Longitude 93.8387 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 24° 42' 44N Long (DMS) 93° 50' 19E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 95846
Mid-range map of Buri%20Bazar Large range map of Buri%20Bazar

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Oinam (2.0 nm)
Lamdanmai (9.9 nm)
Tairenpokpi (10.1 nm)
Charoi Chakoklong (11.6 nm)
Lukhambi (16.5 nm)
Phoipi (17.4 nm)
Lagairong (17.6 nm)
Phaiyeng (8.0 nm)
Imphal (8.1 nm)
Kangchup Khul (10.1 nm)
Haochong (12.9 nm)
Sengmai (14.2 nm)
Kanglatongbi (16.1 nm)
Tulihal (3.6 nm)
Thoubal (9.7 nm)
Mayang Imphal (6.7 nm)
Bishenpur (6.6 nm)
Thanga (10.8 nm)
Wabagai (12.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VEIM IMF Medium IMPHAL Imphal 4 nm E 47 Air India , Air India Regional, AirAsia India, Golden Myanmar Airlines, IndiGo, Jet Airways
FR42487 Heli Catholic Medical Centre Helipad Kangla 7 nm E 45
VEKU IXS Medium SILCHAR Kumbhigram 48 nm W 284 Air India , Air India Regional, Jet Airways
VEMR DMU Medium DIMAPUR Dimapur 70 nm N 357 Air India , Air India Regional, IndiGo
VELP AJL Medium LENGPUI Aizwal 84 nm W 232 Air India , Jet Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.1 nm SE Nambol
4.3 nm NE Imphal International Airport
5.5 nm NE Manipur University
6.4 nm NE Manipur Institute of Technology
6.7 nm NE Central Agricultural University
7.3 nm NE N. Khelchandra Singh
7.5 nm SE Mayang Imphal

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 15:17:39 2016