Taloje, India Page

Other names: Taloje Budrukh

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 19.0855 Longitude 73.0984 Altitude (feet) 39
Lat (DMS) 19° 5' 8N Long (DMS) 73° 5' 54E Altitude (meters) 11
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 157197

Weather Charts


Taloje Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taloje Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taloje Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Turambhe (5.0 nm)
Ghansoli (6.8 nm)
Diva (7.1 nm)
Mangrul (6.1 nm)
Dive (6.9 nm)
Amarnath (7.9 nm)
Ulhasnagar (8.4 nm)
Kahoj Khuntivli (9.2 nm)
Valap (2.5 nm)
Vajapur (8.4 nm)
Katrab (9.0 nm)
Naude (2.2 nm)
Koparpada (3.3 nm)
Kalamboli (3.7 nm)
Panvel (5.8 nm)
Belapurpada (5.8 nm)
Vichumbe (6.2 nm)
Kalundri (6.5 nm)
Vovale (6.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47778 Small RAF Kalyan 5 nm N 10
FR42519 Closed Kalyan airstrip Kalyan 6 nm N 22
VABB BOM Large CHHATRAPATI SHIVAJI INTL Mumbai 13 nm W 270 AeroLogic, Air Arabia, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, Air Mauritius, Air Seychelles, All Nippon Airways, Atlas Air, Bangkok Airways , Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Citilink, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, EgyptAir, El Al Israel Airlines , Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, FitsAir, GoAir, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Iran Air , Iraqi Airways, Jet Airways, Kenya Airways, Korean Air, Kuwait Airways, MALINDO AIR, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Pakistan International Airlines, Qatar Airways , Saudia, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., South African Airways, SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Thai Airways International, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Uni-Top Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Uzbekistan Airways, Vistara, Yemenia, flydubai
VAPO PNQ Medium PUNE Pune 55 nm E 122 Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, AirAsia India, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm SW Taloja railway station
1.9 nm S Navade Road railway station
2.4 nm SW Vishwajyot High School
2.4 nm SW Central Park, Kharghar
2.8 nm SW Apeejay School, Kharghar, Navi Mumbai
2.9 nm S Kendriya Vihar
3.1 nm S Kalamboli railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:46:36 2016