Koparpada, India Page

Other names: Koparpāda

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 19.0352 Longitude 73.0744 Altitude (feet) 0
Lat (DMS) 19° 2' 7N Long (DMS) 73° 4' 28E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 128720
Mid-range map of Koparpada Large range map of Koparpada

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Belapurpada (2.8 nm)
Turambhe (4.0 nm)
Ghansoli (7.1 nm)
Sheva Nhava (7.5 nm)
Nhave (8.0 nm)
Trombay (8.0 nm)
Mankhurd (8.1 nm)
Sheva (8.6 nm)
Taloje (3.3 nm)
Diva (7.8 nm)
Naude (1.7 nm)
Kalamboli (1.8 nm)
Valap (3.6 nm)
Vichumbe (4.4 nm)
Vajapur (8.3 nm)
Panvel (3.4 nm)
Vovale (3.6 nm)
Kalundri (4.5 nm)
Sonari (9.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47778 Small RAF Kalyan 8 nm N 15
FR42519 Closed Kalyan airstrip Kalyan 9 nm N 23
VABB BOM Large CHHATRAPATI SHIVAJI INTL Mumbai 12 nm W 285 AeroLogic, Air Arabia, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, Air Mauritius, Air Seychelles, All Nippon Airways, Atlas Air, Bangkok Airways , Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Citilink, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, EgyptAir, El Al Israel Airlines , Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, FitsAir, GoAir, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Iran Air , Iraqi Airways, Jet Airways, Kenya Airways, Korean Air, Kuwait Airways, MALINDO AIR, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Pakistan International Airlines, Qatar Airways , Saudia, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., South African Airways, SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Thai Airways International, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Uni-Top Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Uzbekistan Airways, Vistara, Yemenia, flydubai
VAPO PNQ Medium PUNE Pune 55 nm E 119 Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, AirAsia India, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm NE Kendriya Vihar
0.9 nm NW Apeejay School, Kharghar, Navi Mumbai
0.9 nm W Greenfingers Global School
1.1 nm N Vishwajyot High School
1.0 nm SW Kharghar railway station
1.2 nm S Mansarovar railway station
1.2 nm SW Bharati Vidyapeeth Institute of Technology
1.4 nm N Central Park, Kharghar
1.5 nm E Kalamboli railway station
1.5 nm E Carmel Convent High School
1.8 nm W Bharati Vidyapeeth College of Engineering
1.9 nm SE Mumbai Pune Expressway
2.0 nm NE Navade Road railway station
2.0 nm SE Khandeshwar railway station
2.7 nm N Taloja railway station
2.7 nm W DY Patil Stadium
2.7 nm W 2008 Indian Premier League Final
2.8 nm W Ramrao Adik Institute of Technology
2.9 nm W SIES Graduate School of Technology
2.9 nm W South Indian Education Society


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 14:55:01 2016