Dive, India Page

Other names: Diva

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 19.1833 Longitude 73.0333 Altitude (feet) 42
Lat (DMS) 19° 10' 60N Long (DMS) 73° 1' 60E Altitude (meters) 12
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 495244

Weather Charts


Dive Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dive Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dive Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kalva (3.3 nm)
Thane (4.0 nm)
Bhandup (6.0 nm)
Vikhroli (7.3 nm)
Ghatkopar (9.5 nm)
Kolshet (4.1 nm)
Bhiwandi (7.2 nm)
Kalyan (6.8 nm)
Ulhasnagar (6.9 nm)
Mangrul (7.0 nm)
Amarnath (7.6 nm)
Kahoj Khuntivli (8.7 nm)
Diva (4.1 nm)
Ghansoli (4.9 nm)
Turambhe (7.0 nm)
Taloje (6.9 nm)
Naude (8.9 nm)
Koparpada (9.2 nm)
Valap (9.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47778 Small RAF Kalyan 4 nm E 93
FR42519 Closed Kalyan airstrip Kalyan 6 nm E 92
VABB BOM Large CHHATRAPATI SHIVAJI INTL Mumbai 10 nm W 238 AeroLogic, Air Arabia, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, Air Mauritius, Air Seychelles, All Nippon Airways, Atlas Air, Bangkok Airways , Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Citilink, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, EgyptAir, El Al Israel Airlines , Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, FitsAir, GoAir, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Iran Air , Iraqi Airways, Jet Airways, Kenya Airways, Korean Air, Kuwait Airways, MALINDO AIR, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Pakistan International Airlines, Qatar Airways , Saudia, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., South African Airways, SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Thai Airways International, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Uni-Top Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Uzbekistan Airways, Vistara, Yemenia, flydubai
VAPO PNQ Medium PUNE Pune 61 nm E 125 Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, AirAsia India, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm NE Diva Junction railway station
0.7 nm SW Mumbra railway station
1.1 nm SW Kausa
1.5 nm E Dativali railway station
2.1 nm W Dighe (Navi Mumbai)
2.2 nm W Kalwa railway station
2.3 nm S 2013 Thane building collapse
2.4 nm SW Airoli railway station
2.5 nm SW Datta Meghe College of Engineering
3.0 nm NE Kopar railway station
3.0 nm W KC College of Engineering, Thane


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:46:30 2016