Shahajapur, India Page

Other names: Shāhājāpur

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 19.8806 Longitude 74.3479 Altitude (feet) 1732
Lat (DMS) 19° 52' 50N Long (DMS) 74° 20' 52E Altitude (meters) 527
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 40596

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shahajapur Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shahajapur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shahajapur Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vavi (7.3 nm)
Pangri (9.0 nm)
Mukhedvadi (7.5 nm)
Bhingare (7.8 nm)
Mukhed (8.2 nm)
Satali (8.6 nm)
Neurgaon (9.5 nm)
Manori Budrukh (9.5 nm)
Manori Khurd (9.6 nm)
Chichodi Khurd (9.6 nm)
Chichodi Budrukh (9.6 nm)
Devgaon (10.0 nm)
Badapur (10.1 nm)
Kopargaon (7.2 nm)
Isgaon (8.8 nm)
Shirdi (10.0 nm)
Kolgaon (1.5 nm)
Pohegaon Khurd (4.7 nm)
Ves (7.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47712 Small Shirdi Airport 11 nm S 171
VA35 Small OZAR FORT LEE 28 nm W 300
VANR Closed NASIK ROAD Nashik 30 nm W 279
VAAU IXU Medium AURANGABAD Aurangabad 59 nm E 90 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, Jet Airways, TruJet
VAPO PNQ Medium PUNE Pune 81 nm S 197 Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, AirAsia India, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm N Kolpewadi
7.5 nm E Kopargaon
8.9 nm E Kopargaon railway station
9.6 nm SE Sainagar Shirdi railway station
11.9 nm SE Sakori


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:53:47 2016