Pohegaon Khurd, India Page

Other names: Pohegaon,Pohogaon Khurd

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 19.8176 Longitude 74.3963 Altitude (feet) 1699
Lat (DMS) 19° 49' 3N Long (DMS) 74° 23' 47E Altitude (meters) 517
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 45834

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Pohegaon Khurd Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pohegaon Khurd Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pohegaon Khurd Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kolgaon (3.6 nm)
Vavi (8.4 nm)
Nannaj (11.0 nm)
Pangri (10.9 nm)
Shahajapur (4.7 nm)
Isgaon (9.3 nm)
Bhingare (11.4 nm)
Satali (11.8 nm)
Badapur (11.8 nm)
Mukhedvadi (11.9 nm)
Chichodi Khurd (12.3 nm)
Shirdi (5.5 nm)
Kopargaon (5.9 nm)
Vari (9.7 nm)
Ves (3.1 nm)
Rahata (7.7 nm)
Talegaon (9.2 nm)
Pimpri Nirmal (10.6 nm)
Astagaon (10.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47712 Small Shirdi Airport 7 nm S 187
FR42476 Small Vijay Nagar Airport Vijay Nagar 31 nm W 277
VANR Closed NASIK ROAD Nashik 34 nm W 284
VAAU IXU Medium AURANGABAD Aurangabad 56 nm E 87 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, Jet Airways, TruJet
VAPO PNQ Medium PUNE Pune 78 nm S 200 Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, AirAsia India, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.2 nm SE Sainagar Shirdi railway station
6.0 nm NE Kopargaon
7.0 nm N Kolpewadi
7.2 nm SE Sakori
7.9 nm NE Kopargaon railway station
14.5 nm S Jarul
14.6 nm S Pravara Rural Engineering College


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:49:19 2016