Savantvadi, India Page

Other names: Sāvantvādi

World:India:State of Maharashtra
Latitude 15.9041 Longitude 73.8219 Altitude (feet) 347
Lat (DMS) 15° 54' 15N Long (DMS) 73° 49' 19E Altitude (meters) 105
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Estimated population (from Geonames): 23384
Mid-range map of Savantvadi Large range map of Savantvadi

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Talavda (5.4 nm)
Pinguli (8.1 nm)
Kudal (10.0 nm)
Vengurla (11.3 nm)
Nerur (11.4 nm)
Valaval (13.5 nm)
Mangaon (4.6 nm)
Dukanvadi (9.5 nm)
Avalegaon (13.1 nm)
Sukhevadi (13.5 nm)
Talgaon (14.0 nm)
Patgaon (15.1 nm)
Banda (6.0 nm)
Torxem (7.4 nm)
Aros (7.7 nm)
Tamboxem (8.7 nm)
Uguem (9.3 nm)
Mopa (9.4 nm)
Ajgaon (10.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44849 Small Sindhudurg Airport 17 nm W 289
VAGO GOI Large GOA Dabolim 31 nm S 179 IndiGo,Jet Airways,(one of Air India Cargo or Air India),Condor Airline,GoAir,Air Arabia,Air India Expr,Qatar Executiv,JetKonnect,(one of Nouvelle Air A or SpiceJet),Transaero
VABM IXG Medium BELGAUM Belgaum 46 nm E 93 (one of Nouvelle Air A or SpiceJet)
VAKP KLH Medium KOLHAPUR 52 nm N 30
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm SW Roman Catholic Diocese of Sindhudurg
7.1 nm NW Sawantvadi
7.1 nm NW Sawantwadi State
10.0 nm NW Kudal
11.3 nm S Pernem
11.0 nm NW Nerur (Maharashtra)
11.1 nm E St. Blaise High School

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:07:33 2015