Ramgarh, India Page

Other names: Rāmgarh

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 16.2395 Longitude 73.6130 Altitude (feet) 114
Lat (DMS) 16° 14' 22N Long (DMS) 73° 36' 47E Altitude (meters) 34
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22046

Weather Charts


Ramgarh Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ramgarh Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ramgarh Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Masura (7.8 nm)
Achra (9.3 nm)
Shirgaon (8.5 nm)
Talera (11.6 nm)
Kasarda (12.3 nm)
Mond (13.9 nm)
Vagda (5.6 nm)
Kankauli (5.9 nm)
Avalegaon (11.2 nm)
Digvala (12.8 nm)
Bhirvada (12.9 nm)
Vadachapat (5.5 nm)
Kasal (6.4 nm)
Talgaon (9.7 nm)
Pendur (10.9 nm)
Chaoka (11.4 nm)
Malvan (13.8 nm)
Valaval (14.1 nm)
Kudal (14.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47782 Small Sindhudurg Airport 15 nm S 197
VAKP KLH Medium KOLHAPUR 46 nm E 56
VAGO GOI Large GOA Dabolim 53 nm S 166 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Azur Air, Blue Dart Aviation, Condor, FedEx Express, Finnair, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Mahan Air, Nordwind Airlines , Novair, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Royal Flight, SpiceJet, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Travel Service, TruJet, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , VIM Airlines, Vistara
VABM IXG Medium BELGAUM Belgaum 62 nm E 111 SpiceJet
VAHB HBX Medium HUBLI Hubli 99 nm E 121 Air India Regional, Air Pegasus
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.6 nm SE Sindhudurg railway station
9.0 nm SE Oros
8.8 nm W Rameshwar Mandir
10.5 nm NW 2001 southern Peru earthquake
11.2 nm NE Nandgaon Road railway station
14.3 nm S Shri Kaleshwar Mandir
14.5 nm S Kudal


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:39:14 2016