Masura, India Page

Other names: Masūra

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 16.1667 Longitude 73.5000 Altitude (feet) 75
Lat (DMS) 16° 10' 0N Long (DMS) 73° 30' 0E Altitude (meters) 22
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21967

Weather Charts


Masura Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Masura Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Masura Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mahan (7.7 nm)
Hirla (9.3 nm)
Sarjekot (10.3 nm)
Achra (4.4 nm)
Shirgaon (13.3 nm)
Dharmshala (13.9 nm)
Devgarh (14.7 nm)
Mond (15.2 nm)
Vadachapat (3.9 nm)
Ramgarh (7.8 nm)
Pendur (9.2 nm)
Kasal (10.6 nm)
Talgaon (11.1 nm)
Vagda (12.9 nm)
Kankauli (13.6 nm)
Kudal (14.3 nm)
Malvan (6.8 nm)
Chaoka (7.2 nm)
Valaval (11.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47782 Small Sindhudurg Airport 10 nm S 169
VAGO GOI Large GOA Dabolim 50 nm S 157 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Azur Air, Blue Dart Aviation, Condor, FedEx Express, Finnair, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Mahan Air, Nordwind Airlines , Novair, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Royal Flight, SpiceJet, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Travel Service, TruJet, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , VIM Airlines, Vistara
VARG RTC Medium RATNAGIRI 51 nm N 349
VABM IXG Medium BELGAUM Belgaum 67 nm E 105 SpiceJet
VAHB HBX Medium HUBLI Hubli 103 nm E 117 Air India Regional, Air Pegasus
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm NW Rameshwar Mandir
10.0 nm S 16th parallel north
10.9 nm E Sindhudurg railway station
11.7 nm N 2001 southern Peru earthquake
11.5 nm E Oros
12.6 nm SE Shri Kaleshwar Mandir
14.0 nm SE Nerur (Maharashtra)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:43:28 2016