Pheparwada, India Page

Other names: Pheparwāda

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 20.1864 Longitude 78.8895 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 20° 11' 11N Long (DMS) 78° 53' 22E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18441

Weather Charts


Pheparwada Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pheparwada Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pheparwada Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bamarda (1.3 nm)
Chopan (2.4 nm)
Mardi (2.7 nm)
Wadgaon (2.7 nm)
Dongargaon (2.9 nm)
Majra (3.1 nm)
Hiwra (2.1 nm)
Kanad (2.6 nm)
Mukat (3.2 nm)
Wanoja (1.5 nm)
Goraj (2.5 nm)
Dandgaon (3.0 nm)
Machhindra (0.6 nm)
Phiski (1.1 nm)
Dol Dongargaon (1.3 nm)
Lakhapur (2.6 nm)
Nandepera (3.1 nm)
Akapur (3.1 nm)
Pohana (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3099 Small CHANDA 22 nm E 121
FR47720 Small Yavatmal Airport 40 nm W 288
VANP NAG Medium DR AMBEDKAR INTL Nagpur 55 nm N 9 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Qatar Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.7 nm NE Warora
9.1 nm E Majri Junction railway station
15.4 nm E List of HVDC projects
15.4 nm E Chandrapur back to back HVDC converter station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:50:04 2016