Kanad, India Page

Other names: Kānad

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 20.2290 Longitude 78.8992 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 20° 13' 44N Long (DMS) 78° 53' 57E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16893

Weather Charts


Kanad Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kanad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kanad Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chanoda (2.3 nm)
Chopan (2.5 nm)
Amdi (2.6 nm)
Majra (2.8 nm)
Gadegaon (2.9 nm)
Siwni (1.0 nm)
Pardi (1.7 nm)
Niljai (1.9 nm)
Yekona (2.0 nm)
Panjurni (3.0 nm)
Mukat (1.2 nm)
Dandgaon (2.2 nm)
Goraj (2.5 nm)
Marda (2.6 nm)
Hiwra (0.9 nm)
Pheparwada (2.6 nm)
Bamarda (2.9 nm)
Machhindra (3.1 nm)
Wanoja (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3099 Small CHANDA 23 nm E 127
FR47720 Small Yavatmal Airport 40 nm W 284
VANP NAG Medium DR AMBEDKAR INTL Nagpur 52 nm N 9 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Qatar Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.7 nm E Warora
9.7 nm SE Majri Junction railway station
16.1 nm SE List of HVDC projects
16.1 nm SE Chandrapur back to back HVDC converter station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:50:08 2016