Pabalvadi, India Page

Other names: Pābalvādi

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 20.0877 Longitude 74.2193 Altitude (feet) 1899
Lat (DMS) 20° 5' 16N Long (DMS) 74° 13' 9E Altitude (meters) 578
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 43798

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Pabalvadi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pabalvadi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pabalvadi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bokadadara (1.6 nm)
Thokalvadi (1.6 nm)
Naitale (3.1 nm)
Sonevadi Budrukh (3.2 nm)
Ambevadi (3.4 nm)
Vinchur (1.1 nm)
Vithalvadi (2.3 nm)
Nimgaon Wakada (3.4 nm)
Lasalgaon (3.5 nm)
Brahmangaon Vinchun (3.6 nm)
Pimpalgaon (3.7 nm)
Kotamgaon (3.7 nm)
Thetale (3.7 nm)
Gunjalvadi (1.2 nm)
Maralgoi Budrukh (3.3 nm)
Maralgoi Khurd (3.3 nm)
Golegaon (3.6 nm)
Nandgaon (2.5 nm)
Dharangaon Vihir (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VA35 Small OZAR FORT LEE 17 nm W 276
FR47712 Small Shirdi Airport 25 nm S 159
VANR Closed NASIK ROAD Nashik 24 nm W 252
VAAU IXU Medium AURANGABAD Aurangabad 67 nm E 101 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, Jet Airways, TruJet
VAPO PNQ Medium PUNE Pune 91 nm S 190 Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, AirAsia India, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm N Lasalgaon
5.1 nm W Shivadi
5.8 nm W Niphad
5.8 nm W Pimapalas
6.5 nm NW Khadak Malegaon
7.9 nm W Niphad railway station
9.9 nm W Banganga River (Maharashtra)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:54:02 2016