Dharangaon Vihir, India Page

Other names: Dhārangaon Vihīr

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 20.0387 Longitude 74.1978 Altitude (feet) 1761
Lat (DMS) 20° 2' 19N Long (DMS) 74° 11' 52E Altitude (meters) 536
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 32631

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dharangaon Vihir Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dharangaon Vihir Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dharangaon Vihir Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gajarvadi (1.8 nm)
Dindori (2.9 nm)
Nandur Madmeshwar (2.9 nm)
Sundarpur (3.8 nm)
Kangaon (3.9 nm)
Shivre (3.9 nm)
Godavari Weir (3.9 nm)
Madmeshwar PO (4.1 nm)
Bokadadara (2.1 nm)
Naitale (2.5 nm)
Pabalvadi (3.2 nm)
Ambevadi (3.4 nm)
Thokalvadi (3.8 nm)
Gunjalvadi (4.1 nm)
Vinchur (4.2 nm)
Sonevadi Budrukh (4.2 nm)
Rui (2.4 nm)
Nandgaon (2.8 nm)
Devgaon (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VA35 Small OZAR FORT LEE 16 nm W 286
FR42476 Small Vijay Nagar Airport Vijay Nagar 22 nm W 245
VANR Closed NASIK ROAD Nashik 22 nm W 258
VAAU IXU Medium AURANGABAD Aurangabad 68 nm E 98 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, Jet Airways, TruJet
VAPO PNQ Medium PUNE Pune 88 nm S 190 Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, AirAsia India, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.3 nm NW Niphad
5.3 nm NW Pimapalas
5.9 nm NW Shivadi
6.9 nm N Lasalgaon
7.5 nm NW Niphad railway station
8.9 nm N Khadak Malegaon
8.5 nm W Banganga River (Maharashtra)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:58:34 2016