Brahmangaon Vinchun, India Page

Other names: Brāhmangaon Vinchūn

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 20.1407 Longitude 74.2482 Altitude (feet) 1886
Lat (DMS) 20° 8' 27N Long (DMS) 74° 14' 54E Altitude (meters) 574
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 64864

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Brahmangaon Vinchun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Brahmangaon Vinchun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Brahmangaon Vinchun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pimpalgaon (0.5 nm)
Lasalgaon (0.5 nm)
Vithalvadi (2.3 nm)
Kotamgaon (2.4 nm)
Waki Khurd (2.2 nm)
Takli (2.3 nm)
Pimpaladvadi (3.3 nm)
Wahegaon Sal (3.3 nm)
Velapur (1.3 nm)
Pachore Khurd (1.6 nm)
Ambegaon (1.6 nm)
Pachore Budrukh (1.7 nm)
Waki Budrukh (2.2 nm)
Shelkiavadi (3.3 nm)
Nimgaon Wakada (0.5 nm)
Maralgoi Khurd (2.5 nm)
Vinchur (2.5 nm)
Maralgoi Budrukh (2.6 nm)
Gunjalvadi (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VA35 Small OZAR FORT LEE 18 nm W 266
FR47712 Small Shirdi Airport 28 nm S 164
VANR Closed NASIK ROAD Nashik 27 nm W 246
VAAU IXU Medium AURANGABAD Aurangabad 66 nm E 104 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, Jet Airways, TruJet
VAPO PNQ Medium PUNE Pune 95 nm S 191 Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, AirAsia India, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm NW Lasalgaon
5.3 nm NW Khadak Malegaon
6.6 nm W Shivadi
8.2 nm SW Niphad
8.2 nm SW Pimapalas
9.8 nm W Niphad railway station
12.0 nm E Tankai fort


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:54:02 2016