Nasik, India Page

Other names: Nāsik

World:India:State of Maharashtra
Latitude 19.9833 Longitude 73.8000 Altitude (feet) 1870
Lat (DMS) 19° 58' 60N Long (DMS) 73° 47' 60E Altitude (meters) 569
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 292402
Google links for Nasik Google links for Nasik, India
Mid-range map of Nasik Large range map of Nasik
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gangapur (5.6 nm)
Mahiravani (8.5 nm)
Girnare (9.0 nm)
Wadhiware (10.3 nm)
Trimbak (14.4 nm)
Talegaon (10.0 nm)
Rasegaon (11.4 nm)
Dindori (13.1 nm)
Palkhed (13.5 nm)
Pimpalgaon Baswant (15.1 nm)
Chehedi (4.8 nm)
Argaon (4.8 nm)
Shinde (6.2 nm)
Ojhar (10.3 nm)
Khervadi (10.2 nm)
Deolali (2.7 nm)
Deolali (5.3 nm)
Pandhurli (9.4 nm)
Shenit (10.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VANR ISK Medium NASIK ROAD Nashik 1 nm S 160
VA35 Small OZAR FORT LEE 10 nm N 38
VABB BOM Large CHHATRAPATI SHIVAJI INTL Mumbai 75 nm S 224 Bahrain Air,(one of IndiGo or Viva Air Domin),(one of Jet Airways or Jet Konnect),American,(one of Air Freight NZ or Air France ),(one of Air India or Air India Cargo),British,(one of Continental or Continental Ex),Cathay Pacific ,(one of Emirates or Emirates SkyCa),Ethiopian,Etihad,GoAir,Air Arabia,Gulf Air,Indian ,Iran Air,(one of Kingfisher Red or Kingfisher),Air-India Expr,Yemenia,Jazeera,Korean Air,KLM Royal Dutc,Kenya,Kuwait,(one of Lufthansa or Lufthansa Cargo or Lufthansa Ital),(one of Swiss Internat or Swiss European or Swiss Private ),El Al Israel,(one of Malaysia Airli or MASkargo or MASwings),Air Mauritius,(one of EgyptAir or EgyptAir Expre or EgyptAir Cargo),All Nippon,,(one of Pakistan Inter or Riau),(one of Qantas or Jetconnect or Qantas Freight or QantasLink),(one of Qatar Airways or Qatar Airways ),Royal Jordania,JetLite,(one of South African or Swaziland Airl or Sabah Air),(one of SpiceJet or Skymaster),Brussels,(one of Singapore or Singapore Airl),,(one of Thai Airways I or Trans Guyana),(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),SriLankan,Virgin Atlantic,Oman Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm S Gandhinagar Airport
1.5 nm N Panchavati
1.7 nm NW Rungta High School
2.3 nm W Fravashi Academy
10.4 nm NE List of Indian Air Force bases
13.8 nm SE Sennar
14.5 nm W Trimbak


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010