Ojhar, India Page

Other names: Ojhai

World:India:State of Maharashtra
Latitude 20.1000 Longitude 73.9333 Altitude (feet) 1886
Lat (DMS) 20° 6' 0N Long (DMS) 73° 55' 60E Altitude (meters) 574
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 60763
Google links for Ojhar Google links for Ojhar, India
Mid-range map of Ojhar Large range map of Ojhar
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Talegaon (7.2 nm)
Nasik (10.3 nm)
Rasegaon (11.1 nm)
Pimpalgaon Baswant (4.9 nm)
Palkhed (7.1 nm)
Dindori (8.2 nm)
Varkheda (9.2 nm)
Vadner (10.6 nm)
Sukene (4.8 nm)
Niphad (10.4 nm)
Kangaon (12.8 nm)
Khervadi (3.5 nm)
Argaon (5.5 nm)
Saikhede (6.3 nm)
Chehedi (10.7 nm)
Deolali (10.6 nm)
Shinde (11.4 nm)
Baragaon Pimpri (12.8 nm)
Deolali (13.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VA35 Small OZAR FORT LEE 1 nm W 314
VANR ISK Medium NASIK ROAD Nashik 10 nm S 220
VABB BOM Large CHHATRAPATI SHIVAJI INTL Mumbai 85 nm S 225 Bahrain Air,(one of IndiGo or Viva Air Domin),(one of Jet Airways or Jet Konnect),American,(one of Air Freight NZ or Air France ),(one of Air India or Air India Cargo),British,(one of Continental or Continental Ex),Cathay Pacific ,(one of Emirates or Emirates SkyCa),Ethiopian,Etihad,GoAir,Air Arabia,Gulf Air,Indian ,Iran Air,(one of Kingfisher Red or Kingfisher),Air-India Expr,Yemenia,Jazeera,Korean Air,KLM Royal Dutc,Kenya,Kuwait,(one of Lufthansa or Lufthansa Cargo or Lufthansa Ital),(one of Swiss Internat or Swiss European or Swiss Private ),El Al Israel,(one of Malaysia Airli or MASkargo or MASwings),Air Mauritius,(one of EgyptAir or EgyptAir Expre or EgyptAir Cargo),All Nippon,,(one of Pakistan Inter or Riau),(one of Qantas or Jetconnect or Qantas Freight or QantasLink),(one of Qatar Airways or Qatar Airways ),Royal Jordania,JetLite,(one of South African or Swaziland Airl or Sabah Air),(one of SpiceJet or Skymaster),Brussels,(one of Singapore or Singapore Airl),,(one of Thai Airways I or Trans Guyana),(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),SriLankan,Virgin Atlantic,Oman Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm NW List of Indian Air Force bases
9.5 nm SW Panchavati
10.0 nm SW Rungta High School
10.6 nm NE Vadner
10.8 nm SW Gandhinagar Airport
11.6 nm SW Fravashi Academy
14.3 nm N Saptashrangi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010